Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Mallucci London is committed to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you visit our clinic, use our website, or otherwise interact with us.

 

2. Personal Information We Collect

We collect the following types of personal information about you:

  • Identification information: This includes your name, address, phone number, email address, and date of birth.
  • Health information: This includes your medical history, treatment records, and prescription information.
  • Financial information: This includes your payment information, such as your credit card number or bank account details.

We collect this information in a variety of ways, including:

  • When you register as a patient at our clinic.
  • When you make an appointment or schedule a procedure.
  • When you fill out a form on our website.
  • When you communicate with us by email, phone, or text message.

 

3. How We Use Your Personal Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with medical care.
  • To bill you for your medical care.
  • To communicate with you about your medical care.
  • To improve the quality of our medical care.
  • To comply with applicable laws and regulations such as UK GDPR.

We may also use your personal information for the following purposes, but only if we have your consent:

  • To send you marketing communications.
  • To share your personal information with third-party partner (see below for more information).

 

4. Disclosure of Your Personal Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party without your consent, except in the following circumstances:

  • To provide you with medical care. We may disclose your personal information to other healthcare providers who are involved in your care such as pathology laboratories, your GP, referring clinicians etc.
  • To bill you for your medical care. We may disclose your personal information to insurance companies and other payers.
  • To comply with applicable laws and regulations. We may disclose your personal information to government agencies or other entities only as required by law.

 

5. Security of Your Personal Information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. These steps include:

  • Physical safeguards: We use security measures to protect our physical facilities from unauthorised access.
  • Electronic safeguards: We use encryption and other security measures to protect your personal information when it is transmitted electronically.
  • Administrative safeguards: We have policies and procedures in place to protect your personal information.

 

6. Your Rights

You have the following rights with respect to your personal information:

  • The right to access your personal information.
  • The right to rectify your personal information.
  • The right to erase your personal information.
  • The right to restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability.
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal information.

To exercise any of your rights, please contact us on info@mallucci-london.com or call 0203 915 7400. Please note the Data Protection Officer at Mallucci London is Mr Patrick Mallucci.

 

7. How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

8. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on our website.

 

9. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact:

Clinic Manager: Narin Mustafa

0203 915 7400

info@mallucci-london.com

Reviewed April 2024



There are so many places doing laser hair removal. It is rare to find one where the practitioner takes such care with every patient. I would wholeheartedly recommend Kully and Mallucci London.

NM, London – Laser Hair Removal

Jonquille is a delightful lady. Very patient focused and very experienced. My experience of Fillers and Anti Wrinkle Injections at Mallucci London has been nothing short of fantastic.

PM, London – Fillers and Wrinkle Injections

Having had dermal fillers before at other clinics, I can honestly say the team and results at Mallucci London are unsurpassable. I’ll be back!

SO – Dermal Fillers

Mallucci London’s specialists listened to my concern and there wasn’t any form of pressure throughout the whole process. They were was realistic about what can be achieved with hair transplant, and I definitely felt in safe hands. It has been pleasure to meet the team, they definitely stand to their well-deserved incomparable reputation.

A, London – Hair Transplant

I suffer from super sensitive skin and Kully recommended a product which has helped me to see a real difference. My skin health has improved and is stronger in its own kind of way.

SD – Laser Hair Removal

I was recommended laser hair removal which I was a little hesitant about initially as I have sensitive skin. However I have seen a significant difference and feel like I don’t have to worry about my hair anymore. Mallucci London genuinely care about the best interests of their clients. I trust them implicitly!

SD – Laser Hair Removal

Sign up to the Mallucci London newsletter

Add your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter, see our Terms & Conditions

Phone
Mallucci London